Social Entrepreneurship and Sustainable Development Youth Conference which is organized by Earthpreneurs Azerbaijan, with the support of ADA University and Baku IdeaLab will bring together experts from different fields and active youth involved or interested in sustainable development and social entrepreneurship to discuss the pending issues faced by the global and local societies. The formation of a decent knowledge about the SDGs and Social Entrepreneurship, and the link between these two concepts are among the key objectives of this project. The conference aims to empower young entrepreneurs and people interested in SDGs and entrepreneurship by providing necessary skills and information, form decent knowledge about the concepts of SDGs and social entrepreneurship and, will serve as a platform for exchange of ideas, knowledge and experience among local youth.
Application form: